Saturday

Conditioning:

18 min AMR:

1000 M Run

Then AMR with Remaining time:

8 ManMakers (35#/20#)

8 Deck Squats

More

Friday

Strength:

  1. A) Find 5RM – BS or FS
  2. B) Find 5 RM – OH Press/BNP or Close Grip BP
  3. C) Find 5RM – Deadlift

+

Accessory Work: 20R/20L – TGU (heavy as possible)

Pursuit: 15 mins

A1) Dips – total of 40 reps

A2) Chin Hang of RR Hold – total of 4 mins

A3) Hollow Body – total of 4 mins

+

10-1 & 1-10 of:

OHS with BB or Dowel

DB Burpee Push ups

 

Performance: 20 mins

A1) KB Snatch – 60 Reps R & L

A2) Chinese Plank on Floor w/ 5-15K – total of 4 mins

A3) Strict Ring Dips – 40-50 total reps

+

10-1 & 1-10 of:

OHS @ 40K/24K

Strict Pull Ups

More

Thursday – NO LAB CFE Class

Stamina:

50 Cal Row

40 S2OH (50K/29K)

30 Box Jumps (24”/20”)

20 Front Sq.

10 PC

5 TH Loops

 

Pursuit: 20 mins

A1) Rope Climb Practice – 2-3 mins

A2) TGU Practice – Total of 30 (15R/15L)

+

8 mins AMR:

15 Cal AD Sprint

15 Sit Ups

15 Air Squats

 

Performance: 20 mins

A1) K2E – 100 Total

A2) Loaded Lunge Steps 100 total

A3) GHD Blk. Ext – 100

+

8 mins AMR:

1 gym length HS Walk (or 5 wall walks)

15 BIG Box Jump (28”/24”)

More

Tuesday

Stamina:

For Time:

Run 500 M

40 Alt DB Sn.

10 Push Ups w/ HR

20 Alt DB Sn.

20 Push Ups w/ HR

10 Alt DB Sn.

40 Push Ups w/ HR

Run 500 M

 

Pursuit: 20 mins

A1) Deadlifts, 5 reps

A2) Strict Pullups, or Ring Rows

+

12 mins AMR:

5 KBS (heavy as possible to eye level)

7 Up Downs

9 Air Squats

 

Performance: 20 mins

A1) 1 Strict MU + 3 ring dips

A2) 1L Bul. Split Sq. – 8R/8L

+

12 min AMR:

5 Chinups

7 HSPU

9 Wall Ball

 

LAB CrossFit Endurance Class: 730p

STRENGTH:

Walking lunges 5×10 L&R

Between each set complete 10 Hollow Rocks

CONDITIONING

4 Rnds:

2 TH Loops,

20 box jumps/step-ups,

20 wallballs

 

More

Monday

Strength:

  1. A) Back Squat: 5×5 at 70% of your 1RM Or Front FS
  2. B) BNP – 5×5 at 70% of your 1RM OR OH Press
  3. C) Deadlift: 1X5 @ 70% of your 1RM

+

10-1 & 1-10 – NOT FOR TIME; rest as needed

Strict K2E

Ring Push Ups

 

Pursuit: Clean Work: 20 mins

2 Hang Pwr. Clean + 2 FS + 1Jerk

+

Tabata:

Line Tags

Up Downs

 

Performance: Clean Work: 20 mins

Power Clean – 15 mins Find a Heavy Single

80% of heavy single – 4 mins AMR

+

Tabata:

Line Tags

Burpee

 

More

Sunday FUNday

LAB CFE Class @ 9a:

WARM UP

5:00 Airdyne

3 rnds of: 10 push-ups, 8 KB swings (light), 10 A/S

Hip Mobility

RUNNING DRILLS

Ball of Foot Hops

Wall Pulls

Exaggerated Lunge

Gun Drill

CONDITIONING

5K **Record this time for benchmark!**

The route is 3x:

L onto Interlake

L onto 40th

L onto Stoneway

L onto 35th

L onto Interlake

On the final lap pass the LAB and run to 38th.

COOL DOWN / MOBILITY

Roll out back, hip flexors, quads, and hamstrings

 

Conditioning:

21-15-9

Line Tags

Cal Row

Front squat from the rack @ 50K/29K

 

LAB Oly Class @ NOON: Jerk Work

 

More

Saturday

Conditioning:

AMR in 20mins:

10 Burpee Pullups (or Burpee jumping pullups on the rings)

30 Air Sq.

60sec HS Hold

 

**MoveSkill with Coach Zack @ 12pm

More

Friday

Strength:

A) Find 5RM – BS or FS

B) Find 5 RM – OH Press or Close Grip BP

C) Find 5RM – Deadlift

+

Accessory Work: 20R/20L – TGU (heavy as possible)

Pursuit: 20 mins

A1) Wall Walk Ups – 3 reps

A2) Side Plank Hold – 30sec/side

A3) D & B Lunge Steps

+

On a Clock set for 12 mins:

1 min Hng Pwr Snatch @ 29K/Blank bar

1 Min Sit Ups

2 mins Hn Pwr Sn

2 min Sit Up

3 min Hng Pwr Sn

3 mins Sit ups

*Score = total reps

 

Performance: 20 mins

A1) HS Walking – 1 gym length

A2) Rope Climbing – 2 reps (dudes, legless on the way up)

A3) GHD Sit ups – 8-12 reps

+

On a Clock set for 12 mins:

1 min Pwr Snatch @ 40K/24K

1 Min Sit Ups

2 mins Pwr Sn

2 min Sit Up

3 min Pwr Sn

3 mins Sit ups

*Score = total reps

More